KLD / Khalilabad
खलीलाबाद

Khalilabad (खलीलाबाद), station code KLD, is a railway station in Sant Kabir Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khalilabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khalilabad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khalilabad (KLD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05007 Krishak Special Spec NER 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 00:26 00:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 00:41 00:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 00:46 00:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Fe... Spec NCR 00:59 01:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NFR 03:21 03:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 04:28 04:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05008 Krishak Special Spec NER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 04:56 04:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... Spec NER 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 05:26 05:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Far... Spec NER 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Fe... Spec NCR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WCR 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02538 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 05:44 05:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Spec NER 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 06:04 06:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 06:04 06:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Exp... Spec ECR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 06:21 06:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. I... Spec NER 06:29 06:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... Spec NER 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 07:15 07:17 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
05734 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 07:31 07:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 07:59 08:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Special Spec ECR 08:17 08:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 08:31 08:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 08:42 08:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02556 Gorakhdham SF Special... Spec NER 08:44 08:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05117 Chhapra - Mathura SF Spec... Spec NER 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
05303 Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Far... Spec NER 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT A... Ant NER 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 10:53 10:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 12:02 12:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 12:10 12:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 12:10 12:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Spec... Spec NER 12:52 12:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
05733 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 13:14 13:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 14:09 14:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 14:09 14:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 14:10 14:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 14:10 14:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 14:12 14:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 14:14 14:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NFR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Spe... Spec WCR 15:42 15:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 15:52 15:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02555 Gorakhdham SF Special... Spec NER 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 17:35 17:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Special Spec ECR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02537 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 18:24 18:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 18:36 18:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 18:45 18:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 19:11 19:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 19:32 19:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 19:32 19:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 20:23 20:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 20:24 20:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02532 Lucknow Jn - Gorakhpur In... Spec NER 20:24 20:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
05204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Expr... Spec ECR 20:47 20:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
05057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NER 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 21:35 21:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 21:55 21:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:12 22:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 22:16 22:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khalilabad by train, get complete information about KLD / Khalilabad station, nearest airport to Khalilabad. Complete list of trains to and from Khalilabad

Loading...
Khalilabad

Railway Station in Sant Kabir Nagar