MUR / Mankapur Junction
मनकापुर जंक्शन

Mankapur Junction (मनकापुर जंक्शन), station code MUR, is a railway station in Gonda district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mankapur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mankapur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mankapur Junction (MUR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Anty... Ant NER 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 00:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR - 02:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti N... Exp NER 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 03:52 03:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 04:22 04:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05032 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 04:52 04:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cant... Exp ECR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapt... Exp NER 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54238 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mankapur... Pass NR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 06:42 06:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14214 Bahraich - Varanasi Inter... Exp NR 07:20 07:50 30m 4
SMTWTFS
04242 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mankapur... Exp NR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 07:45 07:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04259 Mankapur - Ayodhya Jn. Ex... Exp NR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 08:26 08:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54239 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR - 08:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04260 Ayodhya Jn. - Mankapur Ex... Exp NR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 10:09 10:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 10:24 10:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54240 Ayodhya Mankapur Passenge... Pass NR 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 10:50 10:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 11:07 11:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. P... Pass NER 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 11:20 12:00 40m 4
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 11:52 11:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 11:52 11:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 11:52 11:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express... Exp ER 12:00 12:30 30m 4
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 12:52 12:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 13:05 13:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 13:17 13:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 13:17 13:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 14:55 15:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express... Exp ER 15:30 16:00 30m 4
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 16:17 16:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 17:07 17:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 17:07 17:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54243 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
04257 Mankapur - Ayodhya Jn. Ex... Exp NR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 17:46 17:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 17:56 17:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 18:17 18:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Bahraich Inter... Exp NR 19:05 19:35 30m 4
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 19:15 19:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 19:45 19:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54244 Ayodhya Mankapur Passenge... Pass NR 19:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04258 Ayodhya Jn. - Mankapur Ex... Exp NR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54237 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR - 20:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
04241 Mankapur - Ayodhya Cantt.... Exp NR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05031 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express... Exp NER 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 22:30 22:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 23:11 23:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 23:11 23:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapt... Exp NER 23:11 23:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Anty... Ant NER 23:13 23:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03220 Ayodhya Cantt. - Patliput... Exp ECR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail... Exp NCR 23:32 23:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kac... Exp NER 23:52 23:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mankapur Junction by train, get complete information about MUR / Mankapur Junction station, nearest airport to Mankapur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mankapur Junction

Loading...
Mankapur Junction