SWA / Sahjanwa
सहजनवा

Sahjanwa (सहजनवा), station code SWA, is a railway station in Gorakhpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sahjanwa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sahjanwa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sahjanwa (SWA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 04:59 05:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 05:17 05:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. P... Pass NER 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 10:22 10:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 17:34 17:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 17:42 17:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 20:31 20:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 21:04 21:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sahjanwa by train, get complete information about SWA / Sahjanwa station, nearest airport to Sahjanwa. Complete list of trains to and from Sahjanwa

Loading...
Sahjanwa