75231 / Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU (via Motihari)
मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - रक्सौल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75231/Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 09:35 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU (75231) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. KVC Kaparpura 09:48 09:50 2m 1 9.5 1 ECR
3. KTI Kanti 09:55 09:57 2m 1 12.7 1 ECR
4. PPRH Piprahan Halt 10:02 10:04 2m 1 17.0 1 ECR
5. NRV Nariyar 10:09 10:10 1m 1 20.9 1 ECR
6. MTR Motipur 10:14 10:16 2m 1 26.1 1 ECR
7. MHL Mahwal 10:22 10:24 2m 1 36.2 1 ECR
8. MAI Mehsi 10:30 10:32 2m 1 39.5 1 ECR
9. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 10:37 10:38 1m 1 43.5 1 ECR
10. CAA Chakia 10:42 10:44 2m 1 48.1 1 ECR
11. PPA Pipra 10:57 10:59 2m - 58.0 1 ECR
12. BGAR Bangari 11:06 11:07 1m 1 65.8 1 ECR
13. JDR Jiwdhara 11:20 11:22 2m 1 71.4 1 ECR
14. MCO Motihari Court 11:29 11:30 1m 1 77.2 1 ECR
15. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 11:35 11:38 3m - 80.0 1 ECR
16. SRA Semra 11:45 11:47 2m 1 91.4 1 ECR
17. SGL Sagauli 12:05 12:25 20m 2 100.6 1 ECR
18. DRQ Dharminiya Halt 12:32 12:33 1m 1 110.3 1 ECR
19. RGH Ramgarhwa 12:40 12:42 2m 1 115.6 1 ECR
20. MSDH Masnadih 12:49 12:50 1m 1 121.2 1 ECR
21. RXL Raxaul Junction 13:50 - - 129.8 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:05 IST
Reversals
SGL/Sagauli Junction

75231 / Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU (मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - रक्सौल डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 09:35 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 4 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 130 kilometers.

The return train is 75232.
Loading...