BMKI / Bapudham Motihari
बापूधाम मोतिहारी

Bapudham Motihari (बापूधाम मोतिहारी), station code BMKI, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bapudham Motihari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bapudham Motihari have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 00:04 00:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63310 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 00:20 00:23 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 01:15 01:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 02:36 02:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER 02:41 02:44 3m -
SMTWTFS
63333 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 03:50 03:53 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63338 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 04:33 04:36 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 05:10 05:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 06:25 06:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 06:25 06:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 06:25 06:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
03021 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 06:25 06:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR 06:57 07:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 07:22 07:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 07:22 07:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 08:07 08:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02558 Sapt Kranti SF Express Co... Spec ECR 08:07 08:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 08:19 08:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 08:53 08:56 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 08:58 09:01 3m 2
SMTWTFS
63342 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 09:29 09:32 3m -
SMTWTFS
63311 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 10:33 10:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 11:11 11:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
03022 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 11:11 11:14 3m -
SMTWTFS
63335 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Memu... MEMU ECR 11:35 11:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Pu... Spec WR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Po... Spec WR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 12:49 12:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02557 Sapt Kranti SF Express Co... Spec ECR 12:49 12:54 5m -
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 14:02 14:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63312 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR 14:26 14:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER 14:40 14:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
63341 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 14:53 14:56 3m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 15:00 15:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 15:17 15:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 15:17 15:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 15:18 15:21 3m -
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 16:11 16:14 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 16:11 16:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 16:11 16:14 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 16:21 16:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 16:21 16:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 16:48 16:51 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 17:46 17:49 3m -
SMTWTFS
63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:47 17:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 18:36 18:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 18:36 18:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 19:19 19:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 19:30 19:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Expr... Spec NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:40 20:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:54 20:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 20:56 20:59 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR - 21:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
04009 Champaran Satyagraha Expr... Spec NR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 21:13 21:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 21:23 21:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 21:23 21:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:59 22:02 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 22:15 22:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 23:56 23:59 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bapudham Motihari by train, get complete information about BMKI / Bapudham Motihari station, nearest airport to Bapudham Motihari. Complete list of trains to and from Bapudham Motihari

Loading...
Bapudham Motihari