CAA / Chakia
चकिया

Chakia (चकिया), station code CAA, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chakia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chakia have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chakia (CAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
63310 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63333 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63338 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03220 Ayodhya Cantt. - Patliput... Exp ECR 06:09 06:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra... Exp ECR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 08:11 08:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 09:01 09:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63311 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
63342 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 10:14 10:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 10:36 10:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
63335 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Memu... MEMU ECR 10:42 10:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 11:42 11:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63341 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 14:42 14:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 14:42 14:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 15:05 15:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63312 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR 15:07 15:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 15:54 15:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 16:02 16:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 16:02 16:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 16:46 16:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Banaras - Muzaffarpur Bap... SF NER 16:57 16:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 16:57 16:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 16:57 16:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 18:01 18:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 19:02 19:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Banaras Bap... SF NER 20:14 20:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj... Exp ECR 20:39 20:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cant... Exp ECR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chakia by train, get complete information about CAA / Chakia station, nearest airport to Chakia. Complete list of trains to and from Chakia

Loading...
Chakia