PPA / Pipra
पीपरा

Pipra (पीपरा), station code PPA, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pipra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pipra have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pipra (PPA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63310 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 00:44 00:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
63333 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
63338 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 04:57 04:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 06:42 06:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 06:42 06:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR 07:54 07:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
63342 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 09:59 10:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
63311 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
63335 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Memu... MEMU ECR 10:57 10:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
63341 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
63312 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 15:35 15:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
63309 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:11 21:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63334 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... MEMU ECR 22:42 22:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
63337 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... MEMU ECR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pipra by train, get complete information about PPA / Pipra station, nearest airport to Pipra. Complete list of trains to and from Pipra

Loading...
Pipra