75232 / Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU
रक्सौल - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75232/Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 15:55 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU (75232) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 15:55 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MSDH Masnadih 16:02 16:03 1m 1 8.6 1 ECR
3. RGH Ramgarhwa 16:14 16:16 2m 1 14.2 1 ECR
4. DRQ Dharminiya Halt 16:25 16:26 1m 1 19.5 1 ECR
5. SGL Sagauli 16:45 17:05 20m 2 29.2 1 ECR
6. SRA Semra 17:11 17:13 2m 1 38.4 1 ECR
7. CHAH Chailaha Halt 17:21 17:22 1m 1 46.7 1 ECR
8. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 17:27 17:29 2m - 49.8 1 ECR
9. MCO Motihari Court 17:32 17:33 1m 1 52.6 1 ECR
10. JDR Jiwdhara 17:38 17:40 2m 1 58.4 1 ECR
11. BGAR Bangari 17:46 17:47 1m 1 64.0 1 ECR
12. KPCM Kuwarchintawanpur Halt 17:51 17:52 1m 1 66.7 1 ECR
13. PPA Pipra 17:56 17:58 2m - 71.8 1 ECR
14. CAA Chakia 18:11 18:13 2m 1 82.0 1 ECR
15. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 18:19 18:20 1m 1 86.5 1 ECR
16. MAI Mehsi 18:23 18:25 2m 1 90.5 1 ECR
17. MHL Mahwal 18:49 18:51 2m 1 93.9 1 ECR
18. MTR Motipur 19:15 19:17 2m 1 103.9 1 ECR
19. NRV Nariyar 19:23 19:24 1m 1 109.2 1 ECR
20. PPRH Piprahan Halt 19:47 19:49 2m 1 113.1 1 ECR
21. KTI Kanti 20:14 20:16 2m 1 117.4 1 ECR
22. KVC Kaparpura 20:39 20:41 2m 1 120.6 1 ECR
23. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 - 5 130.1 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:06 IST
Reversals
SGL/Sagauli Junction

75232 / Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU (रक्सौल - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 15:55 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 130 kilometers.

The return train is 75231.
Loading...