EKM / Ekambarakuppam
एकांबरकुप्पम

Ekambarakuppam (एकांबरकुप्पम), station code EKM, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ekambarakuppam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ekambarakuppam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 06:22 06:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 07:42 07:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06057 Sapthagiri Express Covid ... Spec SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06008 Sapthagiri Express Covid ... Spec SR 11:27 11:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
66047 Chennai (Moore Market Com... MEMU SR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore... MEMU SR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR 15:59 16:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - T... Spec SR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 17:19 17:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 18:24 18:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Spec SCR 18:41 18:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Spec SR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 21:14 21:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 21:25 21:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ekambarakuppam by train, get complete information about EKM / Ekambarakuppam station, nearest airport to Ekambarakuppam. Complete list of trains to and from Ekambarakuppam

Loading...
Ekambarakuppam