PUT / Puttur
पुत्तूर

Puttur (पुत्तूर), station code PUT, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Puttur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Puttur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Puttur (PUT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 04:03 04:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16111 Tirupati - Puducherry MEM... MEMU SR 05:19 05:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 05:32 05:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 06:05 06:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 07:40 07:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06401 Arakkonam - Kadapa MEMU E... MEMU SR 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 08:23 08:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06753 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 10:56 10:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 11:03 11:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66047 Chennai (Moore Market Com... MEMU SR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06727 Chennai Suburban Terminal... MEMU SR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 13:03 13:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 13:48 13:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 14:03 14:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore... MEMU SR 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06728 Tirupati - Chennai Suburb... MEMU SR 14:28 14:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06754 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:51 16:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:59 17:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06402 Kadapa - Arakkonam MEMU E... MEMU SR 18:04 18:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16112 Puducherry - Tirupati MEM... MEMU SR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 21:45 21:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Puttur by train, get complete information about PUT / Puttur station, nearest airport to Puttur. Complete list of trains to and from Puttur

Loading...
Puttur