56513 / Karaikal - Bengaluru City Fast Passenger
कराईकल - बंगलौर सिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56513/Karaikal - Bengaluru City Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikal
.
Departs @ 03:40 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karaikal - Bengaluru City Fast Passenger (56513) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIK Karaikal 03:40 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. NCR Nagore 03:53 03:55 2m 1 11.2 1 SR
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 04:10 04:15 5m 1 18.3 1 SR
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 04:35 04:45 10m 2 41.6 1 SR
5. NNM Nannilam Junction 04:59 05:00 1m 1 56.4 1 SR
6. PEM Peralam Junction 05:09 05:10 1m 1 64.6 1 SR
7. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 05:45 06:30 45m 1 80.3 1 SR
8. NID Nidur 06:36 06:37 1m 1 84.4 1 SR
9. ANP Anandtandavpur 06:42 06:43 1m 1 86.8 1 SR
10. VDL Vaitheeswaran Koil 06:51 06:52 1m 1 94.3 1 SR
11. SY Sirkazhi 07:00 07:01 1m 1 100.3 1 SR
12. CLN Kollidam 07:11 07:12 1m 1 109.8 1 SR
13. VMP Vallampadugai 07:18 07:19 1m 1 112.7 1 SR
14. CDM Chidambaram 07:28 07:30 2m 1 117.3 1 SR
15. PO Parangipettai 07:39 07:40 1m 1 128.3 1 SR
16. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 1 155.8 1 SR
17. KJPD Kurinjipadi 08:39 08:40 1m - 180.4 1 SR
18. VLU Vadalur 08:49 08:50 1m - 186.2 1 SR
19. NVL Neyveli 08:59 09:00 1m - 194.2 1 SR
20. UMG Uttangal Mangalam 09:09 09:10 1m - 199.9 1 SR
21. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 09:50 10:00 10m 1,2 213.6 1 SR
22. MKSP Mukhasa Parur 10:23 10:24 1m 1 236.0 1 SR
23. KKTI Kuttakudi 10:34 10:35 1m 1 246.6 1 SR
24. PRV Pukkirivari 10:54 10:55 1m - 252.5 1 SR
25. SRVT Siruvattur 11:01 11:02 1m 1 257.4 1 SR
26. CHSM Chinna Salem 11:19 11:20 1m - 264.8 1 SR
27. MLYR Melnariyapanur 11:27 11:28 1m 1 271.5 1 SR
28. TVS Talaivasal 11:35 11:36 1m 1 278.8 1 SR
29. ATU Attur 11:53 11:55 2m - 296.5 1 SR
30. PDKM Pethanaickenpalayam 12:05 12:06 1m 1 307.9 1 SR
31. ETP Ettapur Road 12:14 12:15 1m - 311.9 1 SR
32. VGE Valappadi G Halt 12:22 12:23 1m 1 319.4 1 SR
33. MPLI Minnampalli 12:34 12:35 1m 1 332.6 1 SR
34. APN Ayodhyapattanam 12:41 12:42 1m 1 338.1 1 SR
35. SXT Salem Town 12:53 12:55 2m - 346.1 1 SR
36. SAMT Salem Market 12:59 13:00 1m 1 348.1 1 SR
37. SA Salem Junction 13:20 13:25 5m 4 352.5 1 SR
38. OML Omalur Junction 13:43 13:45 2m - 363.6 1 SR
39. KVLR Karuvalli 13:59 14:00 1m - 375.1 1 SWR
40. TPP Toppur 14:14 14:15 1m - 387.8 1 SWR
41. MPC Muttampatti 14:29 14:30 1m 1 399.6 1 SWR
42. SZV Sivadi 14:39 14:40 1m - 407.9 1 SWR
43. DPJ Dharmapuri 14:50 14:55 5m - 418.6 1 SWR
44. PCV Palakkodu 15:14 15:15 1m 1 440.5 1 SWR
45. MZU Marandahalli 15:29 15:30 1m 2 453.4 1 SWR
46. RYC Rayakkottai 15:46 15:47 1m - 471.9 1 SWR
47. PRNT Periya Naga Thunai 15:59 16:00 1m 1 487.8 1 SWR
48. KMLM Kelamangalam 16:11 16:12 1m - 496.9 1 SWR
49. HSRA Hosur 16:28 16:30 2m 1 511.1 1 SWR
50. AEK Anekal Road 16:44 16:45 1m 1 525.4 1 SWR
51. HLE Heelalige 16:59 17:00 1m 1 535.2 1 SWR
52. CRLM Karmelaram 17:14 17:15 1m 1 546.2 1 SWR
53. BLRR Belandur Road 17:21 17:22 1m 1 549.4 1 SWR
54. BYPL Baiyyappanahalli 18:19 18:20 1m 1 559.5 1 SWR
55. BNCE Bangalore East 18:25 18:26 1m 1 563.5 1 SWR
56. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 18:35 18:36 1m 1 566.2 1 SWR
57. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 - 2 570.5 1 SWR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 14:14 IST
Reversals
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

56513 / Karaikal - Bengaluru City Fast Passenger (कराईकल - बंगलौर सिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Karaikal and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Karaikal on at 03:40 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikal, crosses 55 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 15 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 571 kilometers.

The return train is 56514.
Loading...