56519 / Bengaluru - Chitradurga Passenger
क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - चित्रदुर्ग पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56519/Bengaluru - Chitradurga Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from KSR Bengaluru City Junction.
Departs @ 07:45 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20 (Chitradurga)
SMTWTFS

Bengaluru - Chitradurga Passenger (56519) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. MWM Malleswaram 07:49 07:50 1m - 2.0 1 SWR
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 07:58 08:00 2m - 5.0 1 SWR
4. BAW Chikbanavar Junction 08:10 08:12 2m - 13.0 1 SWR
5. SDVL Soldevanahalli 08:15 08:16 1m - 16.0 1 SWR
6. GHL Golhalli 08:24 08:25 1m - 26.0 1 SWR
7. BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 08:29 08:30 1m - 32.0 1 SWR
8. DBL Dodbele 08:34 08:35 1m - 36.0 1 SWR
9. MDLL Muddalingana Halli 08:41 08:42 1m - 43.0 1 SWR
10. NDV Nidvanda 08:45 08:46 1m - 46.0 1 SWR
11. DBS Dobbspet 08:49 08:50 1m - 49.0 1 SWR
12. HHL Hirehali 08:58 08:59 1m - 57.0 1 SWR
13. KIAT Kyatsandra 09:08 09:10 2m - 63.0 1 SWR
14. TK Tumakuru 09:18 09:20 2m - 69.0 1 SWR
15. HEI Heggere Halt 09:24 09:25 1m - 74.0 1 SWR
16. MLSA Mallasandra 09:31 09:32 1m - 78.0 1 SWR
17. GBB Gubbi 09:42 09:43 1m - 86.0 1 SWR
18. NTR Nittur 09:52 09:53 1m - 96.0 1 SWR
19. SPGR Sampige Road 10:02 10:03 1m - 107.0 1 SWR
20. AMSA Ammasandra 10:09 10:10 1m - 113.0 1 SWR
21. BSN Banasandra 10:17 10:18 1m - 118.0 1 SWR
22. ARGP Aralaguppe 10:24 10:25 1m - 124.0 1 SWR
23. RDI Kardi 10:34 10:35 1m - 128.0 1 SWR
24. BNK Banashankari Halt 10:39 10:40 1m - 134.0 1 SWR
25. TTR Tiptur 10:53 10:55 2m - 139.0 1 SWR
26. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt 10:58 10:59 1m - 142.0 1 SWR
27. HVL Honnavalli Road 11:09 11:10 1m - 151.0 1 SWR
28. ADHL Adihalli 11:16 11:17 1m - 157.0 1 SWR
29. ASK Arsikere Junction 11:50 11:55 5m - 165.0 1 SWR
30. BVR Banavar 12:09 12:10 1m - 181.0 1 SWR
31. VNR Devanur 12:19 12:20 1m - 187.0 1 SWR
32. BLKR Ballekere Halt 12:29 12:30 1m - 198.0 1 SWR
33. DRU Kadur Junction 12:40 12:42 2m - 204.0 1 SWR
34. RRB Birur Junction 12:58 13:00 2m - 210.0 1 SWR
35. NVF Nagavangala 13:09 13:10 1m - 220.0 1 SWR
36. AJP Ajjampur 13:21 13:22 1m - 228.0 1 SWR
37. SHV Shivani 13:34 13:35 1m - 239.0 1 SWR
38. HSD Hosdurga Road 13:49 13:50 1m - 249.0 1 SWR
39. ABGT Arbagatta Halt 13:54 13:55 1m - 252.0 1 SWR
40. RGI Ramgiri 14:04 14:05 1m - 259.0 1 SWR
41. HLK Holalkere 14:14 14:15 1m - 269.0 1 SWR
42. JRU Chikjajur Junction 14:33 15:30 57m - 278.0 1 SWR
43. CKVD Chikkandawadi 15:31 15:32 1m - 284.0 1 SWR
44. AMC Amritapura 15:41 15:42 1m - 291.0 1 SWR
45. BTGH Bettadnagenhali 15:49 15:50 1m - 298.0 1 SWR
46. HLV Haliyuru 15:54 15:55 1m - 303.0 1 SWR
47. CTA Chitradurga 16:20 - - 312.0 1 SWR
56519 / Bengaluru - Chitradurga Passenger (क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - चित्रदुर्ग पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chitradurga. The train leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Junction on at 07:45 hrs and reaches Chitradurga at 16:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Chitradurga. It takes 8 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 312 kilometers.

The return train is 56520.