BAW / Chikka Banavara Junction
चीक्कबाणावार जंक्शन / ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಾಣಾವರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Chikka Banavara Junction (चीक्कबाणावार जंक्शन / ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಾಣಾವರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code BAW, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chikka Banavara Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chikka Banavara Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chikka Banavara Junction (BAW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 02:54 02:55 1m 4
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56925 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 05:49 05:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 05:49 05:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 06:54 06:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 07:35 07:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
06586 Karwar - Yesvantpur Covid... Spec SWR 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 08:27 08:28 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56926 Tumakuru- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 09:09 09:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 09:45 09:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 09:54 09:55 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 11:39 11:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 12:25 12:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 12:40 12:41 1m 4
SMTWTFS
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Pass SWR 12:53 12:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 14:14 14:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Pass SWR 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 16:54 16:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 17:32 17:33 1m 4
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Pass SWR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 17:39 17:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 18:25 18:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 18:42 18:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06585 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Co... Spec SWR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 18:53 18:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 19:04 19:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEM... DEMU SWR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 20:09 20:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Pass SWR 20:41 20:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 21:56 21:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEM... DEMU SWR 22:43 22:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chikka Banavara Junction by train, get complete information about BAW / Chikka Banavara Junction station, nearest airport to Chikka Banavara Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chikka Banavara Junction

Loading...
Chikka Banavara Junction