DBL / Dodbele
दोड्डबेले

Dodbele (दोड्डबेले), station code DBL, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dodbele.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dodbele have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dodbele (DBL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 02:35 02:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 03:44 03:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur MEM... MEMU SWR 04:50 04:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Exp SWR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16551 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Exp SWR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56925 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 06:04 06:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06579 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru MEM... MEMU SWR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06511 Banaswadi - Tumkur DEMU E... DEMU SWR 07:12 07:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 07:13 07:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 08:01 08:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 08:35 08:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06580 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur MEM... MEMU SWR 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
56926 Tumakuru- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 10:09 10:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 12:14 12:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16239 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Exp SWR 12:20 12:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 14:39 14:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Exp SWR 16:01 16:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 17:05 17:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Pass SWR 17:10 17:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06512 Tumakuru - Banaswadi DEMU... DEMU SWR 17:53 17:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 18:35 18:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 19:05 19:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06573 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru MEM... MEMU SWR 20:22 20:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEM... DEMU SWR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16552 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Exp SWR 20:41 20:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Pass SWR 20:59 21:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 21:33 21:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEM... DEMU SWR 22:23 22:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dodbele by train, get complete information about DBL / Dodbele station, nearest airport to Dodbele. Complete list of trains to and from Dodbele

Loading...
Dodbele