56705 / Villupuram-Madurai Passenger
विलुप्पुरम - मदुरै पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56705/Villupuram-Madurai Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Villupuram Junction
.
Departs @ 15:30 (Villupuram Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Villupuram-Madurai Passenger (56705) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VM Villupuram Junction 15:30 - 6 0.0 1 SR
2. KDMD Kandambakkam 15:39 15:40 1m 1 7.9 1 SR
3. TVNL Tiruvennainallur 15:49 15:50 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
4. PRKL Parikkal 15:59 16:00 1m 1 25.0 1 SR
5. ULU Ulundurpet 16:09 16:10 1m 1 35.6 1 SR
6. PVN Puvanur 16:19 16:20 1m 1 47.4 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 16:28 16:30 2m 2 54.7 1 SR
8. VRT Vriddhachalam Town 16:35 16:36 1m 1 56.5 1 SR
9. TLNR Talanallur 16:42 16:43 1m 1 63.7 1 SR
10. PNDM Pennadam 16:51 16:52 1m 1 73.3 1 SR
11. ICG Ichchangadu 16:56 16:57 1m 1 76.8 1 SR
12. MTUR Mathur 17:04 17:05 1m 1 83.0 1 SR
13. SNDI Sendurai 17:11 17:12 1m 1 91.2 1 SR
14. VER Vellur Halt 17:18 17:19 1m 1 95.0 1 SR
15. OTK Ottakovil 17:24 17:25 1m - 99.8 1 SR
16. ALU Ariyalur 17:48 17:50 2m 2 108.2 1 SR
17. SLTH Sillakkudi 17:59 18:00 1m 1 115.3 1 SR
18. KLGM Kallagam 18:09 18:10 1m 1 124.1 1 SR
19. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham 18:19 18:20 1m 1 133.2 1 SR
20. PMB Pullambadi 18:24 18:25 1m 1 137.6 1 SR
21. LLI Lalgudi 18:43 18:45 2m 1 151.5 1 SR
22. VLDE Valadi 18:54 18:55 1m 1 157.6 1 SR
23. BXS Pichchandarkovil 18:59 19:00 1m 2 161.9 1 SR
24. UKV Uttamarkovil 19:04 19:05 1m 1 164.0 1 SR
25. SRGM Srirangam 19:09 19:10 1m 1 166.4 1 SR
26. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 19:19 19:20 1m 1 169.8 1 SR
27. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 19:29 19:30 1m 2 175.4 1 SR
28. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:35 20:45 10m 5 178.1 1 SR
29. PUG Punggudi 20:53 20:54 1m 1 187.1 1 SR
30. KLS Kolatur 21:02 21:03 1m - 196.8 1 SR
31. SMDM Samudram 21:09 21:10 1m - 204.7 1 SR
32. MPA Manaparai 21:17 21:18 1m - 214.5 1 SR
33. VPJ Vaiyampatti 21:29 21:30 1m 1 228.5 1 SR
34. AYR Ayyalur 21:49 21:50 1m - 247.9 1 SR
35. VDM Vadamadura 21:57 21:58 1m - 256.3 1 SR
36. TMP Tamaraipadi 22:04 22:05 1m - 264.1 1 SR
37. DG Dindigul Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 4 272.4 1 SR
38. ABI Ambaturai 22:43 22:44 1m - 283.8 1 SR
39. KQN Kodaikanal Road 22:55 22:56 1m - 294.5 1 SR
40. SDN Sholavandan 23:11 23:12 1m 1 313.5 1 SR
41. KON Kudalnagar 23:29 23:30 1m 2 331.5 1 SR
42. MDU Madurai Junction 00:40 - 5 334.7 2 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:35 IST
56705 / Villupuram-Madurai Passenger (विलुप्पुरम - मदुरै पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Villupuram Junction and Madurai Junction. The train leaves from Villupuram Junction on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Madurai Junction at 00:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Villupuram Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Madurai Junction. It takes 9 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 335 kilometers.

The return train is 56706.
Loading...