56706 / Madurai Villupuram Passenger
मदुरै - विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56706/Madurai Villupuram Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madurai Junction
.
Departs @ 03:00 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 (Villupuram Junction)
SMTWTFS

Madurai Villupuram Passenger (56706) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDU Madurai Junction 03:00 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. KON Kudalnagar 03:08 03:09 1m 1 3.2 1 SR
3. SDN Sholavandan 03:24 03:25 1m 2 21.2 1 SR
4. KQN Kodaikanal Road 03:39 03:40 1m - 40.2 1 SR
5. ABI Ambaturai 03:49 03:50 1m - 50.9 1 SR
6. DG Dindigul Junction 04:03 04:05 2m - 62.3 1 SR
7. TMP Tamaraipadi 04:14 04:15 1m 1 70.7 1 SR
8. VDM Vadamadura 04:24 04:25 1m 1 78.4 1 SR
9. AYR Ayyalur 04:33 04:34 1m 1 86.8 1 SR
10. VPJ Vaiyampatti 04:49 04:50 1m 1 106.3 1 SR
11. MPA Manaparai 05:09 05:10 1m 2 120.2 1 SR
12. KLS Kolatur 05:29 05:30 1m 1 138.0 1 SR
13. PUG Punggudi 05:39 05:40 1m 1 147.6 1 SR
14. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:45 06:55 10m 3 156.7 1 SR
15. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 07:02 07:03 1m 1 159.3 1 SR
16. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 07:09 07:10 1m 1 164.9 1 SR
17. SRGM Srirangam 07:14 07:15 1m 1 168.4 1 SR
18. UKV Uttamarkovil 07:19 07:20 1m 1 170.7 1 SR
19. BXS Pichchandarkovil 07:23 07:24 1m 1 172.8 1 SR
20. VLDE Valadi 07:29 07:30 1m 1 177.1 1 SR
21. LLI Lalgudi 07:49 07:50 1m 1 183.3 1 SR
22. PMB Pullambadi 08:02 08:03 1m 1 197.1 1 SR
23. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham 08:07 08:08 1m 1 201.6 1 SR
24. KLGM Kallagam 08:16 08:17 1m 1 210.6 1 SR
25. SLTH Sillakkudi 08:25 08:26 1m 1 219.4 1 SR
26. ALU Ariyalur 08:33 08:35 2m 2 226.5 1 SR
27. OTK Ottakovil 08:43 08:44 1m 1 234.9 1 SR
28. VER Vellur Halt 08:48 08:49 1m 1 239.7 1 SR
29. SNDI Sendurai 08:53 08:54 1m 1 243.5 1 SR
30. MTUR Mathur 09:01 09:02 1m 1 251.7 1 SR
31. ICG Ichchangadu 09:09 09:10 1m 1 257.9 1 SR
32. PNDM Pennadam 09:14 09:15 1m 1 261.4 1 SR
33. TLNR Talanallur 09:23 09:24 1m 1 271.0 1 SR
34. VRT Vriddhachalam Town 09:32 09:33 1m 1 278.3 1 SR
35. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 09:55 10:00 5m 2 280.0 1 SR
36. PVN Puvanur 10:06 10:07 1m 1 287.4 1 SR
37. ULU Ulundurpet 10:16 10:17 1m 1 299.1 1 SR
38. PRKL Parikkal 10:24 10:25 1m 1 309.7 1 SR
39. TVNL Tiruvennainallur 10:32 10:33 1m 1 318.7 1 SR
40. KDMD Kandambakkam 10:40 10:41 1m 1 326.8 1 SR
41. VM Villupuram Junction 11:25 - 2 334.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:35 IST
56706 / Madurai Villupuram Passenger (मदुरै - विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Madurai Junction and Villupuram Junction. The train leaves from Madurai Junction on at 03:00 hrs and reaches Villupuram Junction at 11:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madurai Junction, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Villupuram Junction. It takes 8 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 335 kilometers.

The return train is 56705.
Loading...