63232 / Buxar Patna MEMU
बक्सर - पटना मेमू

Today Departure from Buxar is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 63232/Buxar Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Buxar.
Departs @ 07:15 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Buxar Patna MEMU (63232) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BXR Buxar 07:15 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUE Baruna 07:26 07:27 1m 2 9.3 1 ECR
3. DURE Dumraon 07:37 07:38 1m 1 16.4 1 ECR
4. TWG Twining Ganj 07:50 07:51 1m 1 23.9 1 ECR
5. RPR Raghunathpur 08:04 08:05 1m 3,4 32.6 1 ECR
6. BYN Banahi 08:14 08:15 1m 2 41.2 1 ECR
7. BEA Bihiya 08:31 08:32 1m 1 47.1 1 ECR
8. KRS Karisath 08:48 08:49 1m 1 58.6 1 ECR
9. ARA Ara Junction 09:20 09:22 2m 1 68.5 1 ECR
10. KUA Kulharia 09:32 09:33 1m 1 78.4 1 ECR
11. KWR Koelwar 09:38 09:39 1m 2 82.0 1 ECR
12. BTA Bihta 09:49 09:50 1m 1 90.5 1 ECR
13. SDE Sadisopur 09:58 09:59 1m 2 95.0 1 ECR
14. NEO Neora 10:09 10:10 1m 1 102.0 1 ECR
15. DNR Danapur 10:30 10:33 3m 2 107.8 1 ECR
16. PWS Phulwari Sharif 10:41 10:42 1m 2,3 111.5 1 ECR
17. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 10:47 10:48 1m 1 115.4 1 ECR
18. PNBE Patna Junction 12:20 - 7 117.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:17 IST
63232 / Buxar Patna MEMU (बक्सर - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Buxar and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Buxar on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 12:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Buxar, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 5 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 118 kilometers.

The return train is 63231.
Loading...