63232 / Buxar Patna MEMU
बक्सर - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63232/Buxar Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Buxar
.
Departs @ 07:15 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Buxar Patna MEMU (63232) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BXR Buxar 07:15 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. NDON Nadaon Halt 07:20 07:21 1m - 2.9 1 ECR
3. BUE Baruna 07:26 07:27 1m 2 9.3 1 ECR
4. KPHH Kushalpur Harnaha Halt 07:31 07:32 1m - 11.9 1 ECR
5. DURE Dumraon 07:37 07:38 1m 1 16.4 1 ECR
6. VVG V.V. Giri Halt 07:44 07:45 1m - 19.8 1 ECR
7. TWG Twining Ganj 07:50 07:51 1m 1 23.9 1 ECR
8. RPR Raghunathpur 08:04 08:05 1m 3,4 32.6 1 ECR
9. BYN Banahi 08:14 08:15 1m 2 41.2 1 ECR
10. BEA Bihiya 08:32 08:33 1m 1 47.1 1 ECR
11. KYA Kauriya 08:43 08:44 1m - 54.4 1 ECR
12. KRS Karisath 08:49 08:50 1m 1 58.6 1 ECR
13. ARA Ara Junction 09:20 09:22 2m 1 68.5 1 ECR
14. KUA Kulharia 09:32 09:33 1m 1 78.4 1 ECR
15. KWR Koelwar 09:38 09:39 1m 2 82.0 1 ECR
16. BTA Bihta 09:52 09:53 1m 1 90.5 1 ECR
17. SDE Sadisopur 10:01 10:02 1m 2 95.0 1 ECR
18. NEO Neora 10:19 10:20 1m 2 102.0 1 ECR
19. DNR Danapur 11:20 11:25 5m 2 107.8 1 ECR
20. PWS Phulwari Sharif 11:31 11:32 1m 2,3 111.5 1 ECR
21. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 11:37 11:38 1m 1 115.4 1 ECR
22. PNBE Patna Junction 13:30 - 7 117.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:39 IST
63232 / Buxar Patna MEMU (बक्सर - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Buxar and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Buxar on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Buxar, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 118 kilometers.

The return train is 63231.
Loading...