BEA / Bihiya
बिहिया

Bihiya (बिहिया), station code BEA, is a railway station in Bhojpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bihiya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bihiya have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bihiya (BEA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 01:01 01:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 06:01 06:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 07:24 07:26 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:32 08:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 09:35 09:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 11:07 11:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 11:38 11:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... MEMU ECR 11:48 11:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 14:08 14:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 15:53 15:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:32 16:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 18:41 18:43 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:19 20:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 20:29 20:31 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 20:29 20:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 21:07 21:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 21:09 21:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 22:02 22:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 22:02 22:04 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bihiya by train, get complete information about BEA / Bihiya station, nearest airport to Bihiya. Complete list of trains to and from Bihiya

Loading...
Bihiya