DURE / Dumraon
डुमराँव

Dumraon (डुमराँव), station code DURE, is a railway station in Buxar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dumraon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dumraon have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dumraon (DURE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 03:56 03:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 03:56 03:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 05:04 05:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 05:13 05:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 05:45 05:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:41 06:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:41 06:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:37 07:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 10:19 10:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 10:46 10:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 12:02 12:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 12:24 12:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 13:01 13:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 15:06 15:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 16:52 16:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 17:14 17:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 19:47 19:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 21:57 21:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dumraon by train, get complete information about DURE / Dumraon station, nearest airport to Dumraon. Complete list of trains to and from Dumraon

Loading...
Dumraon