63263 / Patna - Buxar MEMU
पटना - बक्सर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63263/Patna - Buxar MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 13:45 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Buxar MEMU (63263) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 13:45 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 13:51 13:52 1m 2 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 13:57 13:58 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 14:05 14:10 5m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 14:15 14:16 1m 2 15.5 1 ECR
6. GNHI Gandhi Halt 14:21 14:22 1m 1 18.4 1 ECR
7. SDE Sadisopur 14:25 14:26 1m 1 22.5 1 ECR
8. PATL Patel Halt 14:30 14:31 1m - 24.7 1 ECR
9. BTA Bihta 14:36 14:38 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
10. KWR Koelwar 14:47 14:48 1m 1 35.5 1 ECR
11. KUA Kulharia 14:53 14:54 1m - 39.1 1 ECR
12. ARA Ara Junction 15:18 15:20 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
13. KRS Karisath 15:31 15:32 1m 2 58.9 1 ECR
14. KYA Kauriya 15:37 15:38 1m - 63.1 1 ECR
15. BEA Bihiya 15:53 15:55 2m 2,3 70.4 1 ECR
16. BYN Banahi 16:04 16:05 1m 1 76.3 1 ECR
17. SKRI Sikaria 16:09 16:10 1m - 80.5 1 ECR
18. RPR Raghunathpur 16:28 16:30 2m 2 84.9 1 ECR
19. TWG Twining Ganj 16:41 16:42 1m 2 93.6 1 ECR
20. VVG V.V. Giri Halt 16:47 16:48 1m - 97.7 1 ECR
21. DURE Dumraon 16:52 16:54 2m 2 101.1 1 ECR
22. KPHH Kushalpur Harnaha Halt 17:00 17:01 1m - 105.6 1 ECR
23. BUE Baruna 17:05 17:06 1m 1 108.2 1 ECR
24. NDON Nadaon Halt 17:09 17:10 1m - 114.6 1 ECR
25. BXR Buxar 19:10 - 3 117.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:53 IST
63263 / Patna - Buxar MEMU (पटना - बक्सर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Buxar. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Buxar at 19:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Buxar. It takes 5 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 118 kilometers.

The return train is 63234.
Loading...