63263 / Patna - Buxar MEMU
पटना - बक्सर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63263/Patna - Buxar MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 13:45 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Buxar MEMU (63263) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:42 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 13:45 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 13:51 13:52 1m 2 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 13:57 13:58 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. DNR Danapur 14:05 14:10 5m 3 9.7 1 ECR
5. NEO Neora 14:15 14:16 1m 2 15.5 1 ECR
6. SDE Sadisopur 14:25 14:26 1m 1 22.5 1 ECR
7. PATL Patel Halt 14:30 14:31 1m - 24.7 1 ECR
8. BTA Bihta 14:36 14:38 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
9. KWR Koelwar 14:46 14:48 2m 1 35.5 1 ECR
10. KUA Kulharia 14:53 14:54 1m - 39.1 1 ECR
11. ARA Ara Junction 15:18 15:20 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
12. KRS Karisath 15:31 15:32 1m 2 58.9 1 ECR
13. BEA Bihiya 15:46 15:48 2m 2,3 70.4 1 ECR
14. BYN Banahi 15:56 15:58 2m 1 76.3 1 ECR
15. SKRI Sikaria 16:02 16:03 1m - 80.5 1 ECR
16. RPR Raghunathpur 16:18 16:20 2m 2 84.9 1 ECR
17. TWG Twining Ganj 16:30 16:31 1m 2 93.6 1 ECR
18. DURE Dumraon 16:42 16:44 2m 2 101.1 1 ECR
19. BUE Baruna 16:55 16:56 1m 1 108.2 1 ECR
20. BXR Buxar 18:45 - 3 117.5 1 ECR
63263 / Patna - Buxar MEMU (पटना - बक्सर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Buxar. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Buxar at 18:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Buxar. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 118 kilometers.

The return train is 63234.