64901 / Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU
कोसीकलां - दिल्ली - गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64901/Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kosi Kalan.
Departs @ 08:00 (Kosi Kalan)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 (Ghaziabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (64901) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KSV Kosi Kalan 08:00 - 3 0.0 1 NCR
2. HDL Hodal 08:10 08:11 1m - 12.4 1 NCR
3. BNCR Banchari 08:18 08:19 1m - 19.5 1 NCR
4. SHLK Sholaka 08:24 08:25 1m - 22.7 1 NCR
5. RDE Rundhi 08:33 08:34 1m - 33.1 1 NCR
6. PWL Palwal 08:46 08:48 2m - 42.5 1 NR
7. AST Asaoti 09:00 09:01 1m 3 53.8 1 NR
8. BVH Ballabgarh 09:10 09:11 1m 3 63.7 1 NR
9. FDN Faridabad New Town 09:18 09:19 1m 2 67.8 1 NR
10. FDB Faridabad 09:24 09:25 1m 1 71.6 1 NR
11. TKD Tuglakabad 09:52 09:53 1m 2 81.9 1 NR
12. OKA Okhla 10:01 10:02 1m 2 88.9 1 NR
13. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:10 10:11 1m 3 92.5 1 NR
14. TKJ Tilak Bridge 10:18 10:19 1m 1 97.4 1 NR
15. CSB Shivaji Bridge 10:24 10:25 1m 1 98.7 1 NR
16. NDLS New Delhi 10:48 10:50 2m 2 99.8 1 NR
17. DSB Sadar Bazar 10:57 10:58 1m 1 101.7 1 NR
18. DLI Old Delhi Junction 11:08 11:10 2m 13 103.1 1 NR
19. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 11:25 11:26 1m 3 109.6 1 NR
20. VVB Vivek Vihar 11:30 11:31 1m 2 112.3 1 NR
21. SBB Sahibabad Junction 11:36 11:37 1m - 116.7 1 NR
22. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 12:00 - 2 123.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 23-Nov-17 10:22 IST
64901 / Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU (कोसीकलां - दिल्ली - गाजियाबाद ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kosi Kalan and Ghaziabad Junction. The train leaves from Kosi Kalan on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kosi Kalan, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Ghaziabad Junction. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 123 kilometers.

The return train is 64902.
Loading...