64902 / Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosikalan EMU
गाजियाबाद - दिल्ली - कोसीकलां ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64902/Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosikalan EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ghaziabad Junction.
Departs @ 15:00 (Ghaziabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25 (Kosi Kalan)
SMTWTFS

Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosikalan EMU (64902) Schedule

Last Updated: 17-Sep-18 17:55 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 15:00 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. SBB Sahibabad Junction 15:09 15:10 1m 2 6.8 1 NR
3. VVB Vivek Vihar 15:14 15:15 1m 1 11.1 1 NR
4. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 15:19 15:20 1m 4 13.8 1 NR
5. DLI Old Delhi Junction 15:40 15:42 2m 6 20.4 1 NR
6. DSB Sadar Bazar 15:48 15:49 1m 1 21.8 1 NR
7. NDLS New Delhi 16:00 16:02 2m 4 23.7 1 NR
8. CSB Shivaji Bridge 16:06 16:07 1m 2 24.8 1 NR
9. TKJ Tilak Bridge 16:10 16:11 1m 2 26.1 1 NR
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:17 16:18 1m 6 30.9 1 NR
11. OKA Okhla 16:25 16:26 1m 3 34.5 1 NR
12. TKD Tuglakabad 16:32 16:33 1m 1 41.6 1 NR
13. FDB Faridabad 16:43 16:44 1m 1 51.9 1 NR
14. FDN Faridabad New Town 16:49 16:50 1m 3 55.7 1 NR
15. BVH Ballabgarh 16:55 16:56 1m 4 59.7 1 NR
16. AST Asaoti 17:04 17:05 1m 4 69.6 1 NR
17. PWL Palwal 17:34 17:36 2m - 81.0 1 NR
18. RDE Rundhi 17:45 17:46 1m - 90.3 1 NCR
19. SHLK Sholaka 17:54 17:55 1m - 100.8 1 NCR
20. BNCR Banchari 17:59 18:00 1m - 103.9 1 NCR
21. HDL Hodal 18:07 18:08 1m - 111.1 1 NCR
22. KSV Kosi Kalan 18:25 - 1 123.4 1 NCR
64902 / Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosikalan EMU (गाजियाबाद - दिल्ली - कोसीकलां ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Kosi Kalan. The train leaves from Ghaziabad Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Kosi Kalan at 18:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ghaziabad Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Kosi Kalan. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 123 kilometers.

The return train is 64901.