74645 / Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU
अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर सिटी डेमू / ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ

The following table shows the schedule of 74645/Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ambala Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 14:40 (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU (74645) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:40 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. UBC Ambala City 14:49 14:51 2m 3 7.7 1 NR
3. SMU Sambhu 14:59 15:00 1m 2 17.3 1 NR
4. RPJ Rajpura Junction 15:08 15:09 1m 1 28.0 1 NR
5. SBJ Sarai Banjara 15:17 15:18 1m 1 37.4 1 NR
6. SDY Sadhoo Garh 15:29 15:31 2m 2 45.6 1 NR
7. SIR Sirhind Junction 15:55 16:14 19m 1 53.4 1 NR
8. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh 16:20 16:22 2m 1 62.9 1 NR
9. KNN Khanna 16:31 16:33 2m 1 71.1 1 NR
10. CHA Chawapall 16:45 16:46 1m 1 82.0 1 NR
11. DOA Doraha 16:57 16:58 1m 1 91.4 1 NR
12. SNL Sanahwal 17:04 17:05 1m 1 98.6 1 NR
13. DDL Dhandari Kalan 17:11 17:12 1m 1 106.4 1 NR
14. LDH Ludhiana Junction 17:25 17:35 10m 4 113.7 1 NR
15. LDW Ladhowal 17:44 17:45 1m 1 122.6 1 NR
16. PHR Phillaur Junction 17:49 17:51 2m 2 127.1 1 NR
17. GRY Goraya 18:07 18:08 1m 2 139.7 1 NR
18. PGW Phagwara Junction 18:34 18:36 2m 2 149.6 1 NR
19. CEU Chiheru 18:44 18:45 1m 2 157.3 1 NR
20. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 18:56 18:58 2m 1 166.1 1 NR
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 19:15 - 1 170.7 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:30 IST
74645 / Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU (अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर सिटी डेमू / ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The train leaves from Ambala Cantt. Junction on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 19:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ambala Cantt. Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Jalandhar City Junction. It takes 4 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 171 kilometers.

The return train is 74646.
Loading...