74646 / Jalandhar city - Ambala Cantt. DEMU
जलंधर शहर - अम्बाला कैंट डेमू / ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਡੇਮੂ

The following table shows the schedule of 74646/Jalandhar city - Ambala Cantt. DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jalandhar City Junction
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jalandhar city - Ambala Cantt. DEMU (74646) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:07 05:09 2m 2 4.7 1 NR
3. CEU Chiheru 05:15 05:17 2m 1 13.4 1 NR
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 05:24 05:26 2m 1 21.1 1 NR
5. GRY Goraya 05:38 05:40 2m 1 31.0 1 NR
6. PHR Phillaur Junction 06:06 06:08 2m 1 43.6 1 NR
7. LDW Ladhowal 06:14 06:16 2m 2 48.1 1 NR
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 07:30 07:35 5m 3 57.0 1 NR
9. DDL Dhandari Kalan 07:45 07:47 2m 2 64.3 1 NR
10. SNL Sanahwal 07:58 08:00 2m 2 72.1 1 NR
11. DOA Doraha 08:07 08:08 1m 2 79.3 1 NR
12. CHA Chawapall 08:15 08:16 1m 2 88.7 1 NR
13. KNN Khanna 08:23 08:24 1m 2 99.6 1 NR
14. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh 08:32 08:33 1m 2 107.8 1 NR
15. SIR Sirhind Junction 08:41 08:43 2m 2 117.3 1 NR
16. SDY Sadhoo Garh 08:49 08:50 1m 1 125.1 1 NR
17. SBJ Sarai Banjara 08:57 08:58 1m 2 133.3 1 NR
18. RPJ Rajpura Junction 09:04 09:06 2m 2 142.7 1 NR
19. SMU Sambhu 09:16 09:17 1m 1 153.4 1 NR
20. UBC Ambala City 09:24 09:26 2m 2 163.0 1 NR
21. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:15 - 3 170.7 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:30 IST
74646 / Jalandhar city - Ambala Cantt. DEMU (जलंधर शहर - अम्बाला कैंट डेमू / ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਡੇਮੂ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Jalandhar City Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jalandhar City Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Ambala Cantt. Junction. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 171 kilometers.

The return train is 74645.
Loading...