SOT / Shohratgarh
शोहरतगढ़

Shohratgarh (शोहरतगढ़), station code SOT, is a railway station in Siddharthnagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shohratgarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shohratgarh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shohratgarh (SOT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 01:12 01:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 02:06 02:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 05:24 05:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05131 Gorakhpur - Bahraich Spec... Exp NER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05447 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express... Exp NER 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15082 Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jung... Exp NER 10:57 10:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
75128 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... DEMU NER 11:20 11:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75117 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 12:37 12:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
75118 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15081 Nakaha Jungle- Gomti Naga... Exp NER 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
75132 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 15:51 15:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
75127 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05448 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
05132 Bahraich - Gorakhpur Spec... Exp NER 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER 20:35 20:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 21:16 21:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shohratgarh by train, get complete information about SOT / Shohratgarh station, nearest airport to Shohratgarh. Complete list of trains to and from Shohratgarh

Loading...
Shohratgarh