UB / Uska Bazar
उसका बाजार

Uska Bazar (उसका बाजार), station code UB, is a railway station in Siddharthnagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Uska Bazar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Uska Bazar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Uska Bazar (UB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 00:32 00:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 02:46 02:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 06:30 06:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
05447 Gorakhpur - Subhagpur Exp... Exp NER 07:36 07:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
75117 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
75128 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... DEMU NER 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
75118 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 14:19 14:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
75132 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
75127 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER 19:37 19:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
05448 Subhagpur - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp NER 19:45 19:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 23:55 23:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Uska Bazar by train, get complete information about UB / Uska Bazar station, nearest airport to Uska Bazar. Complete list of trains to and from Uska Bazar

Loading...
Uska Bazar