BNY / Barhni
बढ़नी

Barhni (बढ़नी), station code BNY, is a railway station in Siddharthnagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barhni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barhni have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barhni (BNY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 00:39 00:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 00:39 00:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Covid ... Spec NER 00:39 00:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 00:42 00:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Speci... Spec NER 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Speci... Spec NER 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 05:07 05:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Covi... Spec NER 05:44 05:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 07:16 07:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02572 Delhi - Gorakhpur Humsafa... Spec NER 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Fe... Spec CR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Covid ... Spec NER 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec NER 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
75128 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... DEMU NER 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75117 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
75118 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 14:27 14:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec NER 14:27 14:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
75132 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER - 15:20 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
75127 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 20:29 20:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Humsafa... Spec NER 20:29 20:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
05070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Covi... Exp NER 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 21:07 21:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Fe... Spec CR 21:24 21:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barhni by train, get complete information about BNY / Barhni station, nearest airport to Barhni. Complete list of trains to and from Barhni

Loading...
Barhni