FLK / Falakata
फालाकाटा

Falakata (फालाकाटा), station code FLK, is a railway station in Alipurduar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Falakata.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Falakata have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Falakata (FLK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 02:46 02:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 05:55 05:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:40 07:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:40 07:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 08:15 08:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 10:27 10:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 13:23 13:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 14:27 14:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 14:27 14:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 15:40 15:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 19:02 19:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 19:47 19:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 19:47 19:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Falakata by train, get complete information about FLK / Falakata station, nearest airport to Falakata. Complete list of trains to and from Falakata

Loading...
Falakata