MAS / MGR Chennai Central
पुरैचै तलैवर डॉ एमजी रामचंद्रन सेंट्रल

MGR Chennai Central (पुरैचै तलैवर डॉ एमजी रामचंद्रन सेंट्रल), station code MAS, is a railway station in Chennai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through MGR Chennai Central.

The station also known as Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

MGR Chennai Central have 12 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at MGR Chennai Central (MAS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Pass SR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 01:35 02:00 25m 9
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 01:35 02:00 25m 5
SMTWTFS
03351 Sambalpur - Alappuzha Puj... Spec ECoR 01:35 02:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 02:10 02:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 02:10 02:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 03:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 04:05 - - 3,11
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 04:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 04:30 04:55 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 04:35 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Spec SWR 04:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) C... Spec SR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 05:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR - 05:15 - 11
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai ... SF SWR 05:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 05:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 05:15 - - 6,11
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 05:40 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 05:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02640 Alappuzha - M.G.R. Chenna... Spec SR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 05:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Shtb SR - 06:00 - 9,11
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR - 06:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR - 06:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR - 06:10 - 10
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR - 06:25 - 7,11
SMTWTFS
02674 Cheran Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
02433 MGR Chennai Central - New... Spec NR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR - 06:40 - 1,7,11
SMTWTFS
02269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Spec SR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 06:45 - - 10,11
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 07:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR - 07:10 - 1,2A
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 07:10 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
06027 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR - 07:10 - 11
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 07:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR - 07:25 - 7
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR - 07:25 - 2,2A
SMTWTFS
06075 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Spec SR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR - 07:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 07:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... Spec SR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... ACSF SR 07:50 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER - 08:10 - 1,7
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02808 MGR Chennai Central - San... Spec SER - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 08:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER - 08:45 - 8,9
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR - 08:55 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 08:55 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... Spec ECoR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 08:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 08:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... Spec ECoR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 09:25 - - 5,8
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 09:30 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 09:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 09:30 10:10 40m 3
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR - 09:35 - 10
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 09:35 10:00 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 09:35 10:00 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 09:35 10:00 25m 6
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 09:48 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR - 10:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 10:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 10:45 - - 7,10,11
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Spec SWR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Shtb SWR 11:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 11:15 11:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 11:15 11:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
04133 Prayagraj jn - Yesvantpur... Spec NCR 11:30 11:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru C... Spec SWR 11:30 11:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
03209 Danapur - Yesvantpur SF F... Spec ECR 11:30 11:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 11:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 11:45 - - 11
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 11:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 12:00 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR - 12:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR - 12:20 - 9
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 12:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 12:35 - - 8
SMTWTFS
02608 Lalbagh Express Festival ... Spec SWR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 12:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56001 Chennai Central - Arakkon... Pass SR - 13:10 - 11
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 13:30 13:37 7m 6
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 13:30 13:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR - 13:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 13:40 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 13:50 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR - 14:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR - 14:15 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
04134 Yesvantpur - Prayagraj Fe... Spec NCR 14:15 14:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur C... Spec SWR 14:15 14:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
03210 Yesvantpur - Danapur SF F... Spec ECR 14:15 14:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 14:20 14:27 7m 5
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 14:20 14:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 14:25 - - 11
SMTWTFS
02670 Ganga Kaveri Express COVI... Spec SR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR - 14:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 14:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... Spec ECR 14:38 14:45 7m -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 14:38 14:45 7m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Express SF SR - 14:40 - 11
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 14:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
02859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... Spec ECoR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 14:55 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 14:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR - 15:10 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 15:15 15:40 25m 10
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 15:15 15:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR - 15:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR - 15:30 - 8,9
SMTWTFS
02607 Lalbagh Express Festival ... Spec SWR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 15:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami Express SF SR 15:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 15:35 16:15 40m 11
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 15:35 16:15 40m -
SMTWTFS
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR - 15:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 15:50 16:15 25m 11
SMTWTFS
03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... Spec ECR 15:50 16:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 15:50 16:25 35m -
SMTWTFS
02578 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 15:50 16:25 35m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 16:05 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 16:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER - 16:25 - 10
SMTWTFS
02860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... Spec ECoR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR - 16:25 - 10
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR - 16:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR - 16:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR - 16:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 16:45 - - 6,11
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR - 17:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 17:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 17:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 17:10 17:40 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Shtb SWR - 17:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
02027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Spec SWR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR - 17:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR - 17:40 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
02669 Ganga Kaveri Express COVI... Spec SR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR - 17:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR - 18:10 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR - 19:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR - 19:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR - 19:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR - 20:20 - 11
SMTWTFS
06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Spec SR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR - 20:30 - 2,7
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR - 20:30 - 11
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 20:30 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
02434 New Delhi - MGR Chennai C... Spec NR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 20:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 20:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 20:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Spec SR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR - 20:55 - 9,3
SMTWTFS
02639 M.G.R. Chennai Central - ... Spec SR - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR - 21:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
02671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) C... Spec SR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 21:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR - 21:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR - 21:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR - 21:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR - 21:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
02870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... Spec ECoR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... Spec ECoR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Covid - 19... Spec SR - 21:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR - 21:15 - 5,11
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR - 21:40 - 7,11
SMTWTFS
12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Shtb SR 21:40 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 21:55 23:05 70m 9
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 21:55 23:05 70m 9
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 21:55 23:05 70m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Sambalpur Puj... Spec ECoR 21:55 23:05 70m -
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR - 22:00 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
02673 Cheran Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR - 22:10 - 10
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 22:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
06028 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 22:15 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR - 22:30 - 11
SMTWTFS
06019 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... Spec SR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... ACSF SR - 22:30 - 2A
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 22:35 - - 2,2A
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 22:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR - 22:40 - 6,11
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 22:45 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Spec SER 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR - 22:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Spec SWR - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 23:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 23:05 23:30 25m 7
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 23:05 23:30 25m 6
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 23:05 23:30 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 23:05 23:30 25m 6
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 23:05 23:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NER 23:05 23:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
02648 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 23:05 23:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 23:20 23:50 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 23:20 23:50 30m 8
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 23:20 23:50 30m 4
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 23:20 23:50 30m 6
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 23:20 23:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... Spec NER 23:20 23:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... Spec SR 23:20 23:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yes... SF SWR - 23:30 - 9,10
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR - 23:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR - 23:30 - 11,6,7,
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER - 23:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to MGR Chennai Central by train, get complete information about MAS / MGR Chennai Central station, nearest airport to MGR Chennai Central. Complete list of trains to and from MGR Chennai Central

Loading...
MGR Chennai Central