MAS / MGR Chennai Central
पुरैचै तलैवर डॉ एमजी रामचंद्रन सेंट्रल

MGR Chennai Central (पुरैचै तलैवर डॉ एमजी रामचंद्रन सेंट्रल), station code MAS, is a railway station in Chennai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through MGR Chennai Central.

The station also known as Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

MGR Chennai Central have 12 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at MGR Chennai Central (MAS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Pass SR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 03:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 03:45 - - 11
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 04:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 04:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 04:30 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 04:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai ... SF SWR 04:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 05:00 - - 10
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR - 05:15 - 11
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 05:35 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 05:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Shtb SR - 06:00 - 9,11
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR - 06:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR - 06:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR - 06:10 - 10
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 06:15 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 06:20 - - 10
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR - 06:25 - 7,11
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR - 06:35 - 1,11
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 06:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 06:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER - 07:00 - 8,9
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 07:00 - - 10,11
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR - 07:10 - 1,2A
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 07:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR - 07:25 - 2,2A
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR - 07:25 - 7
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR - 07:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 07:40 - - 5,6,9
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 07:50 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 07:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 07:50 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... SF SR 07:55 - - 1,2,2A
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 08:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER - 08:10 - 1,7
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 08:15 08:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 08:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR - 08:55 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
17237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 09:30 - - 11
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR - 10:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR - 10:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR - 10:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:00 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR - 10:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 10:15 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR - 10:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 10:35 - - 7,10,11
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 10:45 11:10 25m 9
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 10:45 11:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 10:45 11:10 25m 5
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 10:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Shtb SWR 11:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22179 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 11:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 11:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 11:40 - - 11
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 11:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 12:10 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 12:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56001 Chennai Central - Arakkon... Pass SR - 13:10 - 11
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR - 13:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR - 13:25 - 9
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR - 13:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 13:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 13:50 - - 10
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 13:50 - - 8,9
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 14:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR - 14:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR - 14:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 14:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 15:00 15:40 40m 11
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR - 15:30 - 8,9,10
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 15:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR - 15:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR - 15:50 - 2,7
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 15:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 16:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR - 16:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 16:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER - 16:25 - 10
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR - 16:25 - 10
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR - 16:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
17238 MGR Chennai Central - Bit... Exp SR - 16:30 - 2A
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR - 16:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 16:45 - - 6,11
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 16:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 17:15 17:40 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Shtb SWR - 17:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR - 17:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR - 17:40 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR - 17:55 - 11
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR - 18:20 - 10
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR - 18:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR - 19:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER - 19:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR - 19:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 19:55 20:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 19:55 20:20 25m 11
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR - 20:10 - 11
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 20:25 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR - 20:30 - 11
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 20:30 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 20:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 20:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR - 20:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 20:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR - 21:05 - 8
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR - 21:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 21:35 22:10 35m 9
SMTWTFS
12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Shtb SR 21:40 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR - 21:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 21:55 23:05 70m -
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR - 22:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR - 22:00 - 10
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 22:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... SF SR - 22:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR - 22:30 - 11
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 22:35 - - 2,2A
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 22:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 22:45 23:10 25m 8
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR - 22:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 22:50 23:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 22:50 23:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 22:50 23:15 25m 6
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR - 23:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 23:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 23:10 23:35 25m 7
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 23:10 23:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 23:10 23:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 23:10 23:35 25m 5
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 23:15 23:40 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yes... SF SWR - 23:30 - 9,10
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR - 23:30 - 11,6,7,
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to MGR Chennai Central by train, get complete information about MAS / MGR Chennai Central station, nearest airport to MGR Chennai Central. Complete list of trains to and from MGR Chennai Central

Loading...
MGR Chennai Central