22708 / Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22708/Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupati.
Departs @ 21:50 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express (22708) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPTY Tirupati 21:50 - - 0.0 1 SCoR
2. RU Renigunta Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 2,3 9.8 1 SCoR
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti 22:30 22:32 2m 2 33.0 1 SCoR
4. GDR Gudur Junction 23:38 23:40 2m - 93.2 1 SCoR
5. NLR Nellore 00:08 00:10 2m 2 131.6 2 SCoR
6. OGL Ongole 01:32 01:33 1m 1 248.3 2 SCoR
7. CLX Chirala 02:04 02:05 1m - 297.7 2 SCoR
8. TEL Tenali Junction 02:53 02:55 2m 5 355.3 2 SCoR
9. NGNT New Guntur 03:38 03:40 2m 1 380.4 2 SCoR
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 04:50 05:00 10m - 410.4 2 SCoR
11. EE Eluru 05:50 05:52 2m 2 470.0 2 SCoR
12. TDD Tadepalligudem 06:29 06:30 1m - 517.7 2 SCoR
13. RJY Rajahmundry 07:08 07:10 2m - 559.3 2 SCoR
14. SLO Samalkot Junction 07:48 07:50 2m - 609.5 2 SCoR
15. TUNI Tuni 08:44 08:45 1m - 663.1 2 SCoR
16. AKP Anakapalle 09:53 09:55 2m 2 726.9 2 SCoR
17. DVD Duvvada 10:25 10:27 2m 4 742.8 2 SCoR
18. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 - 7 760.0 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 12:55 IST
22708 / Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express (तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Tirupati on at 21:50 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupati, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 13 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 760 kilometers.

The return train is 22707.
Loading...