15643 / Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
पुरी - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 22:10 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express (15643) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 22:10 - 3 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 4 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 23:31 23:36 5m 3 62.9 1 ECoR
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 00:07 00:12 5m 1 90.6 2 ECoR
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 01:11 01:13 2m 1 162.8 2 ECoR
6. BHC Bhadrak 02:00 02:02 2m 3 206.3 2 ECoR
7. KGP Kharagpur Junction 04:30 04:50 20m - 384.9 2 SER
8. HWH Howrah Junction 07:05 07:30 25m 11 499.9 2 ER
9. BDC Bandel Junction 08:30 08:32 2m 2 539.4 2 ER
10. ABKA Ambika Kalna 09:04 09:06 2m 3 581.7 2 ER
11. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 09:42 09:46 4m 3 605.0 2 ER
12. KWAE Katwa Junction 10:57 11:02 5m - 644.4 2 ER
13. KGLE Khagraghat Road 11:52 11:54 2m - 702.7 2 ER
14. AZ Azimganj Junction 12:10 12:15 5m 1 717.3 2 ER
15. NFK New Farakka Junction 14:15 14:17 2m 2 797.0 2 ER
16. MLDT Malda Town 15:05 15:15 10m - 832.1 2 ER
17. BOE Barsoi Junction 16:41 16:43 2m 2 922.3 2 NFR
18. KNE Kishanganj 17:35 17:37 2m 1 979.8 2 NFR
19. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55 19:05 10m 3 1067.1 2 NFR
20. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 19:45 19:50 5m - 1074.4 2 NFR
21. NMZ New Mal Junction 21:05 21:07 2m - 1122.2 2 NFR
22. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 23:53 23:58 5m - 1235.4 2 NFR
23. KOJ Kokrajhar 01:28 01:30 2m 2 1316.6 3 NFR
24. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 02:25 02:30 5m - 1344.3 3 NFR
25. GLPT Goalpara Town 03:22 03:24 2m - 1395.8 3 NFR
26. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 06:10 - 2 1519.8 3 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:58 IST
Reversals
HWH/Howrah Junction

15643 / Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express (पुरी - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Puri and Kamakhya Junction. The train leaves from Puri on at 22:10 hrs and reaches Kamakhya Junction at 06:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Kamakhya Junction. It takes 32 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1520 kilometers.

The return train is 15644.
Loading...