12517 / Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি গরীব রথ

The following table shows the schedule of 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata.
Departs @ 21:40 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express (12517) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 21:40 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. BDC Bandel Junction 22:52 22:54 2m 4 43.2 1 ER
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 23:48 23:50 2m 3 108.7 1 ER
4. KWAE Katwa Junction 00:26 00:28 2m 4 148.2 2 ER
5. AZ Azimganj Junction 02:02 02:07 5m 3 221.2 2 ER
6. MLDT Malda Town 04:00 04:10 10m 4 336.0 2 ER
7. KNE Kishanganj 06:00 06:02 2m 1 483.8 2 NFR
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:45 07:55 10m 1A,1 571.1 2 NFR
9. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 10:00 10:02 2m 3 696.6 2 NFR
10. NOQ New Alipurduar 10:25 10:27 2m 3 715.4 2 NFR
11. KOJ Kokrajhar 11:28 11:30 2m 2 794.1 2 NFR
12. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 12:35 12:37 2m 1 821.8 2 NFR
13. GLPT Goalpara Town 13:18 13:20 2m 1 873.3 2 NFR
14. GHY Guwahati 15:55 - 4 1004.1 2 NFR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 16:11 IST
12517 / Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express (कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি গরীব রথ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kolkata and Guwahati. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 21:40 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 15:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 18 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1004 kilometers.

The return train is 12518.
Loading...