BKSL / Bikram Shila
बिक्रम शिला

Bikram Shila (बिक्रम शिला), station code BKSL, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bikram Shila.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bikram Shila have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bikram Shila (BKSL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 00:55 00:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 00:55 00:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 05:30 05:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 05:30 05:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 06:00 06:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
53431 Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 08:02 08:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 09:01 09:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 09:42 09:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 10:20 10:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 10:50 10:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 16:22 16:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
53432 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER 18:20 18:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 23:53 23:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bikram Shila by train, get complete information about BKSL / Bikram Shila station, nearest airport to Bikram Shila. Complete list of trains to and from Bikram Shila

Loading...