BNO / Banar
बानर

Banar, station code BNO, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banar (BNO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 02:57 02:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54826 Bilara-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 07:15 07:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU EMU NWR 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 12:27 12:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 14:54 14:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU EMU NWR 14:57 14:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 18:07 18:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54825 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenge... Pass NWR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 23:37 23:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banar by train, get complete information about BNO / Banar station, nearest airport to Banar. Complete list of trains to and from Banar

Railway Station in Jodhpur