14814 / Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
भोपाल - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhopal Junction
.
Departs @ 17:25 (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhopal - Jodhpur Express (14814) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BPL Bhopal Junction 17:25 - 6 0.0 1 WCR
2. SMT Salamatpur 17:55 17:56 1m 2 36.8 1 WCR
3. SCI Sanchi 18:02 18:03 1m 2 44.0 1 WCR
4. BHS Vidisha 18:22 18:24 2m 1 53.4 1 WCR
5. GLG Gulabhganj 18:49 18:50 1m 1 74.5 1 WCR
6. PAI Pabai 18:59 19:00 1m - 84.1 1 WCR
7. BAQ Ganj Basoda 19:08 19:10 2m 1 92.9 1 WCR
8. BET Bareth 19:19 19:20 1m 1 102.7 1 WCR
9. KAH Kalhar 19:31 19:32 1m 1 112.4 1 WCR
10. MABA Mandi Bamora 19:41 19:42 1m 1 121.3 1 WCR
11. BINA Bina Junction 20:05 20:10 5m 4 138.7 1 WCR
12. KXB Kanjiya 20:34 20:36 2m 1 159.5 1 WCR
13. MNV Mungaoli 20:45 20:47 2m 1 167.5 1 WCR
14. GVB Guneru Bamori 20:57 20:58 1m 1 175.9 1 WCR
15. PIA Pipraigaon 21:09 21:11 2m 1 186.9 1 WCR
16. ORR Orr 21:27 21:28 1m - 200.6 1 WCR
17. ASKN Ashok Nagar 21:43 21:45 2m 1 213.1 1 WCR
18. SHDR Shadhoragaon 21:59 22:01 2m - 228.6 1 WCR
19. PGA Pagara 22:17 22:18 1m 1 243.9 1 WCR
20. GUNA Guna Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 1 257.3 1 WCR
21. MUGA Mahugara 22:57 22:59 2m - 264.8 1 WCR
22. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 23:35 23:40 5m - 277.7 1 WCR
23. CAG Chhabra Gugor 00:13 00:15 2m - 316.8 2 WCR
24. SYL Salpura 00:28 00:30 2m 1 332.4 2 WCR
25. ATRU Atru 00:43 00:45 2m 1 346.4 2 WCR
26. BAZ Baran 01:10 01:12 2m 1 375.6 2 WCR
27. ATH Antah 01:33 01:35 2m - 397.2 2 WCR
28. KOTA Kota Junction 02:50 03:10 20m 4 441.9 2 WCR
29. KPTN Keshorai Patan 03:28 03:30 2m 2 455.2 2 WCR
30. KPZ Kapren 03:58 03:59 1m 2 475.2 2 WCR
31. LKE Lakheri 04:13 04:15 2m 3 502.5 2 WCR
32. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 04:26 04:28 2m 1 513.3 2 WCR
33. AMLI Amli 04:44 04:46 2m 1 526.4 2 WCR
34. RWJ Rawania Dungar 04:53 04:55 2m 2 534.1 2 WCR
35. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 05:35 05:50 15m 1 549.8 2 WCR
36. DPZ Devpura 06:05 06:06 1m 1 560.8 2 NWR
37. CKB Chauth ka Barwara 06:16 06:17 1m 1 571.8 2 NWR
38. SURL Sureli 06:25 06:26 1m 1 581.0 2 NWR
39. ISA Isarda 06:35 06:36 1m 1 589.7 2 NWR
40. SRAS Siras 06:46 06:47 1m 1 599.8 2 NWR
41. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 07:04 07:05 1m 1 615.6 2 NWR
42. CHNN Channani 07:17 07:18 1m 1 628.5 2 NWR
43. CKS Chaksu 07:28 07:29 1m 1 638.9 2 NWR
44. SAS Shivdaspura Padampura 07:47 07:48 1m 1 652.3 2 NWR
45. SNGN Sanganer 08:16 08:18 2m 1 669.3 2 NWR
46. DPA Durgapura 08:27 08:28 1m 1 674.1 2 NWR
47. JP Jaipur Junction 09:10 09:25 15m 4,5 681.6 2 NWR
48. KKU Kanakpura 09:34 09:35 1m 2 690.4 2 NWR
49. BDYK Bindayaka 09:41 09:42 1m 1 695.5 2 NWR
50. DNK Dhanakya 09:48 09:49 1m 1 700.1 2 NWR
51. SHNX Sheo Singh Pura 09:56 09:57 1m 1 703.9 2 NWR
52. BOBS Bobas 10:05 10:06 1m 1 710.8 2 NWR
53. JOB Asalpur Jobner 10:14 10:15 1m 3 718.3 2 NWR
54. DHND Dhinda 10:22 10:23 1m 1 723.7 2 NWR
55. HDA Hirnoda 10:29 10:30 1m 1 727.9 2 NWR
56. FL Phulera Junction 11:30 11:45 15m 2 736.2 2 NWR
57. SBR Sambhar Lake 11:54 11:55 1m 1 743.8 2 NWR
58. GA Gudha 12:05 12:06 1m 1 751.5 2 NWR
59. GVMR Govindi Marwar 12:17 12:18 1m 1 762.2 2 NWR
60. NAC Nawa City 12:26 12:28 2m 1 771.4 2 NWR
61. NYK Naya Kharadia 12:37 12:38 1m 1 777.9 2 NWR
62. THMR Thathana Mithri 12:44 12:45 1m 1 782.3 2 NWR
63. KMNC Kuchaman City 12:51 12:52 1m 1 787.1 2 NWR
64. MKN Makrana Junction 13:07 13:08 1m 1 801.0 2 NWR
65. BOW Borawar 13:16 13:18 2m 1 806.7 2 NWR
66. BSRL Besroli 13:27 13:29 2m 1 818.2 2 NWR
67. GCH Gachhipura 13:39 13:41 2m 1 829.7 2 NWR
68. DNA Degana Junction 14:30 14:33 3m 1 844.7 2 NWR
69. JACN Jalsu Nanak 14:40 14:41 1m 1 852.0 2 NWR
70. JAC Jalsu 14:47 14:48 1m 1 857.6 2 NWR
71. REN Ren 15:00 15:02 2m 1 871.5 2 NWR
72. KQW Kheduli 15:11 15:12 1m 1 878.5 2 NWR
73. MTD Merta Road Junction 15:23 15:28 5m - 888.7 2 NWR
74. JOM Jogi Magra 15:37 15:38 1m 1 899.0 2 NWR
75. GOTN Gotan 15:46 15:48 2m 1 908.6 2 NWR
76. KXG Kharia Khangarh 15:58 16:00 2m 1 915.2 2 NWR
77. UMED Umed 16:12 16:13 1m 1 926.2 2 NWR
78. SWF Sathin Road 16:23 16:24 1m 1 936.6 2 NWR
79. PPR Pipar Road Junction 16:32 16:34 2m 1 945.1 2 NWR
80. KSW Kheri Salwa 16:42 16:43 1m 1 951.6 2 NWR
81. AAS Asranada 16:52 16:53 1m 1 960.6 2 NWR
82. JWL Jajiwal 17:07 17:08 1m 1 969.6 2 NWR
83. BNO Banar 17:17 17:18 1m 1 977.7 2 NWR
84. JUCT Jodhpur Cantt. 17:27 17:28 1m 1 983.8 2 NWR
85. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 19:19 19:21 2m 2 989.6 2 NWR
86. JU Jodhpur Junction 19:50 - 4 991.6 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:56 IST
Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
KOTA/Kota Junction

14814 / Bhopal - Jodhpur Express (भोपाल - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The train leaves from Bhopal Junction on at 17:25 hrs and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 19:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhopal Junction, crosses 84 railway station and terminates at Jodhpur Junction. It takes 26 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 992 kilometers.

The return train is 14813.
Loading...