BTSR / Bhuteshwar
भूतेश्वर

Bhuteshwar (भूतेश्वर), station code BTSR, is a railway station in Mathura district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhuteshwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhuteshwar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhuteshwar (BTSR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 05:06 05:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
64958 Palwal Agra MEMU EMU NCR 05:46 05:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 05:51 05:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 06:46 06:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra MEMU... EMU NCR 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
51971 Mathura - Alwar MEMU Pass NCR 09:58 09:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 10:48 10:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 11:57 11:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 13:26 13:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
51972 Alwar - Mathura MEMU Pass NCR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
64953 Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin ... Del NCR 17:38 17:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
64957 Agra Palwal MEMU EMU NCR 19:30 19:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 20:11 20:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 21:37 21:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 21:46 21:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhuteshwar by train, get complete information about BTSR / Bhuteshwar station, nearest airport to Bhuteshwar. Complete list of trains to and from Bhuteshwar

Loading...