CHD / Chandia Road
चंदिया रोड

Chandia Road (चंदिया रोड), station code CHD, is a railway station in Umaria district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandia Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandia Road have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandia Road (CHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 04:15 04:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 04:15 04:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 04:37 04:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU EMU SECR 12:23 12:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road ... Pass SECR 13:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri ... Pass SECR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 15:45 15:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 17:14 17:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 17:29 17:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 19:42 19:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 19:42 19:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 21:14 21:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 21:55 21:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 23:27 23:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandia Road by train, get complete information about CHD / Chandia Road station, nearest airport to Chandia Road. Complete list of trains to and from Chandia Road

Loading...