COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

COB / Cooch Behar
कूच बिहार

Cooch Behar (कूच बिहार), station code COB, is a railway station in Cooch Behar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Cooch Behar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Cooch Behar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Cooch Behar (COB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 06:16 06:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Pas... Pass NFR 07:15 07:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... DEMU NFR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 13:24 13:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 13:57 13:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Pas... Pass NFR 17:36 17:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 20:31 20:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Cooch Behar by train, get complete information about COB / Cooch Behar station, nearest airport to Cooch Behar. Complete list of trains to and from Cooch Behar

Loading...