DAB / Dharmabad
धर्माबाद

Dharmabad (धर्माबाद), station code DAB, is a railway station in Washim district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dharmabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dharmabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dharmabad (DAB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17687 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 00:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 00:28 00:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 00:41 00:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 01:01 01:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 01:29 01:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 01:49 01:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17688 Marathwada Express Exp SCR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 04:34 04:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 05:23 05:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Spe... Exp SCR 05:25 05:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
57557 Nizamabad Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 06:58 06:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar E... Exp CR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 09:12 09:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 10:11 10:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 11:32 11:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 11:32 11:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 14:10 14:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR 15:55 15:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 16:09 16:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Niza... Pass SCR 20:02 20:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 21:25 21:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 21:43 21:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 21:47 21:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Spe... Exp SCR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11206 Karimnagar - Lokmanya Til... Exp CR 23:55 23:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dharmabad by train, get complete information about DAB / Dharmabad station, nearest airport to Dharmabad. Complete list of trains to and from Dharmabad

Loading...