DAL / DaliGanj Junction
डालीगंज जंक्शन

DaliGanj Junction (डालीगंज जंक्शन), station code DAL, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through DaliGanj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

DaliGanj Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at DaliGanj Junction (DAL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55061 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 08:53 08:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55064 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Pa... Pass NER - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... EMU NR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... EMU NR 14:36 14:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
55063 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Pa... Pass NER 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... EMU NR 17:21 17:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle... Pass NER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 18:40 18:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 19:11 19:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 20:32 20:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 21:05 21:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to DaliGanj Junction by train, get complete information about DAL / DaliGanj Junction station, nearest airport to DaliGanj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from DaliGanj Junction

Loading...