COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

DAL / DaliGanj Junction
डालीगंज जंक्शन

DaliGanj Junction (डालीगंज जंक्शन), station code DAL, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through DaliGanj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

DaliGanj Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at DaliGanj Junction (DAL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 08:53 08:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
55062 DaliGanj - Sitapur Passen... Pass NER - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Pas... Pass NER 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... MEMU NR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR 14:36 14:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
55063 Sitapur - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
55065 Sitapur - DaliGanj Passen... Pass NER 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR 17:21 17:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Mailani Pas... Pass NER 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR 18:40 18:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 20:32 20:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 21:05 21:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to DaliGanj Junction by train, get complete information about DAL / DaliGanj Junction station, nearest airport to DaliGanj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from DaliGanj Junction

Loading...