DWT / Dewan Hat
दीवान टोट

Dewan Hat (दीवान टोट), station code DWT, is a railway station in Cooch Behar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dewan Hat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dewan Hat have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dewan Hat (DWT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 06:02 06:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Pas... Pass NFR 07:30 07:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 10:28 10:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... EMU NFR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 14:12 14:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Pas... Pass NFR 17:21 17:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... EMU NFR 20:45 20:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dewan Hat by train, get complete information about DWT / Dewan Hat station, nearest airport to Dewan Hat. Complete list of trains to and from Dewan Hat

Loading...