GDG / Gadag Junction
गडग जंक्शन

Gadag Junction (गडग जंक्शन), station code GDG, is a railway station in Gadag district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gadag Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gadag Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gadag Junction (GDG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu EMU SCR - 01:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura S... Exp SWR 04:06 04:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 05:50 06:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
82659 Mysore - Vijayapura Suvid... Prm SWR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 07:25 07:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 07:35 07:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 07:56 07:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 08:58 09:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenge... Pass CR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 11:00 11:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
56927 Hubballi - Gangavathi Pas... Pass SWR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 12:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 12:23 12:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR - 13:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 14:30 14:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 15:48 15:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 16:19 16:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Fas... Pass SWR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 17:23 17:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passen... Pass CR 17:51 17:52 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Exp... Exp SWR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu EMU SCR 19:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 21:00 21:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82660 Vijayapura - Mysore Suvid... Prm SWR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 22:00 22:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 22:10 22:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 22:10 22:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gadag Junction by train, get complete information about GDG / Gadag Junction station, nearest airport to Gadag Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gadag Junction

Loading...