GGR / Gangrar
गंगरार

Gangrar, station code GGR, is a railway station in Chittorgarh district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gangrar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gangrar (GGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU EMU WR 03:46 03:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19653 Indore - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 10:56 10:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 12:08 12:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 13:17 13:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 15:32 15:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19654 Ajmer - Indore Express... Exp NWR 15:34 15:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 16:46 16:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... EMU WR 23:49 23:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gangrar by train, get complete information about GGR / Gangrar station, nearest airport to Gangrar. Complete list of trains to and from Gangrar

Railway Station in Chittorgarh