HKG / Hirakud
हीराकुड

Hirakud (हीराकुड), station code HKG, is a railway station in Sambalpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hirakud.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hirakud (HKG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 02:22 02:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 06:16 06:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 06:56 06:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 07:26 07:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 09:12 09:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 11:42 11:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 14:02 14:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 16:05 16:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 23:16 23:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hirakud by train, get complete information about HKG / Hirakud station, nearest airport to Hirakud. Complete list of trains to and from Hirakud

Loading...