Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

HRV / Harrad
हर्रद

Harrad (हर्रद), station code HRV, is a railway station in Shahdol district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Harrad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Harrad (HRV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR 04:27 04:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 04:27 04:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51755 Chirmiri Anuppur Passenge... Pass WCR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road ... Pass SECR 10:15 10:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
68749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU... MEMU SECR 10:57 10:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
51756 Anuppur Chirmiri Passenge... Pass WCR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58702 Ambikapur Shahdol Passeng... Pass SECR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
68758 Ambikapur - Anuppur MEMU... MEMU SECR 15:57 15:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
58701 Shahdol-Ambikapur Passeng... Pass SECR 16:10 16:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri ... Pass SECR 17:12 17:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 17:31 17:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh ME... MEMU SECR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 21:27 21:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 23:20 23:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 23:20 23:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Harrad by train, get complete information about HRV / Harrad station, nearest airport to Harrad. Complete list of trains to and from Harrad

Loading...
Harrad