HSRA / Hosur
होसुर

Hosur, station code HSRA, is a railway station in Hosur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hosur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Hosur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hosur (HSRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri Bengaluru DEMU... EMU SWR 06:32 06:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 07:19 07:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur Passen... Pass SWR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06592 Hosur-Yesvantpur Passenge... EMU SWR - 08:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passen... Pass SWR 08:29 08:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 08:32 08:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06572 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... EMU SWR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... EMU SWR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU... EMU SWR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passen... Pass SWR 17:31 17:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76524 Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU... EMU SWR - 17:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... EMU SWR 19:35 19:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 22:12 22:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 22:12 22:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 22:53 22:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 23:14 23:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hosur by train, get complete information about HSRA / Hosur station, nearest airport to Hosur. Complete list of trains to and from Hosur

Railway Station in Hosur