16528 / Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (via Salem)
कण्णूर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kannur Main
.
Departs @ 18:05 (Kannur Main)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (16528) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CAN Kannur Main 18:05 - 2,3 0.0 1 SR
2. TLY Tellicherry 18:23 18:25 2m 2 20.7 1 SR
3. BDJ Vatakara 18:43 18:45 2m 1 42.8 1 SR
4. QLD Koyilandy 19:03 19:05 2m 2 64.7 1 SR
5. CLT Kozhikode Main 19:22 19:25 3m 1 89.0 1 SR
6. TIR Tirur 19:58 20:00 2m 3 130.3 1 SR
7. KTU Kuttippuram 20:18 20:20 2m 2 145.3 1 SR
8. SRR Shoranur Junction 21:05 21:10 5m 5,3 175.3 1 SR
9. PGT Palakkad Junction 21:47 21:50 3m 4,5 219.5 1 SR
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction 23:38 23:40 2m 3 275.1 1 SR
11. TUP Tiruppur 00:23 00:25 2m 2 325.7 2 SR
12. ED Erode Junction 01:05 01:10 5m 1 375.9 2 SR
13. SA Salem Junction 02:02 02:05 3m 5 435.6 2 SR
14. DPJ Dharmapuri 03:28 03:30 2m - 501.8 2 SWR
15. HSRA Hosur 05:08 05:10 2m 1 594.2 2 SWR
16. CRLM Karmelaram 05:44 05:45 1m 1 629.4 2 SWR
17. BAND Banaswadi 06:48 06:50 2m 1 645.7 2 SWR
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 08:00 - 5 660.3 2 SWR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 09:51 IST
16528 / Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (कण्णूर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Kannur Main on at 18:05 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kannur Main, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 13 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 660 kilometers.

The return train is 16527.
Loading...