16527 / Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 20:00 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Kannur Main)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (16527) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 - 2 0.0 1 SWR
2. BAND Banaswadi 20:23 20:25 2m 1 14.6 1 SWR
3. CRLM Karmelaram 20:43 20:44 1m 1 30.9 1 SWR
4. HSRA Hosur 21:08 21:10 2m 1 66.1 1 SWR
5. DPJ Dharmapuri 22:50 22:52 2m 1 158.5 1 SWR
6. SA Salem Junction 00:32 00:35 3m 3 224.7 2 SR
7. ED Erode Junction 01:35 01:40 5m 2 284.4 2 SR
8. TUP Tiruppur 02:23 02:25 2m 1 334.6 2 SR
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction 03:27 03:30 3m 1 385.1 2 SR
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 04:47 04:50 3m 3 440.8 2 SR
11. SRR Shoranur Junction 06:00 06:10 10m 4 485.0 2 SR
12. KTU Kuttippuram 06:39 06:40 1m 1 515.0 2 SR
13. TIR Tirur 06:59 07:00 1m 1 530.0 2 SR
14. CLT Kozhikode Main 07:52 07:55 3m 4 571.2 2 SR
15. QLD Koyilandy 08:18 08:20 2m 1 595.6 2 SR
16. BDJ Vatakara 08:39 08:40 1m 2 617.5 2 SR
17. TLY Tellicherry 09:04 09:05 1m 1 639.6 2 SR
18. CAN Kannur Main 09:50 - 1,2 660.3 2 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 09:51 IST
16527 / Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Kannur Main at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Kannur Main. It takes 13 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 660 kilometers.

The return train is 16528.
Loading...