11022 / Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
तिरुनेलवेली - दादर चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirunelveli Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (11022) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:27 15:28 1m 3 29.0 1 SR
3. CVP Kovilpatti 16:01 16:02 1m 1 65.2 1 SR
4. SRT Satur 16:26 16:27 1m 1 86.8 1 SR
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction 16:50 16:52 2m 3 113.7 1 SR
6. MDU Madurai Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 1 157.1 1 SR
7. DG Dindigul Junction 18:45 18:50 5m 2 219.5 1 SR
8. KRR Karur Junction 19:58 20:00 2m 1 293.4 1 SR
9. ED Erode Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 4 358.3 1 SR
10. SA Salem Junction 22:27 22:30 3m 3 418.0 1 SR
11. DPJ Dharmapuri 00:33 00:35 2m 2 484.2 2 SWR
12. HSRA Hosur 02:08 02:10 2m 1 576.7 2 SWR
13. BAND Banaswadi 03:18 03:20 2m 1 628.1 2 SWR
14. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 04:00 06:30 150m 6 642.7 2 SWR
15. TK Tumakuru 07:28 07:30 2m - 706.5 2 SWR
16. TTR Tiptur 08:29 08:30 1m 1 777.4 2 SWR
17. ASK Arsikere Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 1 802.8 2 SWR
18. DRU Kadur Junction 09:49 09:50 1m 2 841.9 2 SWR
19. RRB Birur Junction 10:03 10:05 2m 2 848.2 2 SWR
20. DVG Davangere 11:38 11:40 2m 1 963.0 2 SWR
21. HRR Harihar 12:03 12:05 2m - 975.8 2 SWR
22. RNR Ranibennur 12:26 12:27 1m - 999.1 2 SWR
23. HVR Haveri 12:54 12:55 1m - 1031.6 2 SWR
24. UBL Hubballi Junction 15:05 15:10 5m 1 1106.8 2 SWR
25. DWR Dharwad 15:33 15:35 2m 1 1127.2 2 SWR
26. LWR Alnavar Junction 16:14 16:15 1m 1 1164.0 2 SWR
27. LD Londa Junction 17:03 17:05 2m - 1197.6 2 SWR
28. BGM Belagavi 18:03 18:05 2m 2 1248.8 2 SWR
29. GPB Ghatprabha 18:54 18:55 1m 1 1306.7 2 SWR
30. KUD Kudachi 19:44 19:45 1m 1 1353.3 2 SWR
31. MRJ Miraj Junction 20:47 20:50 3m 1 1386.2 2 CR
32. SLI Sangli 21:07 21:10 3m 1 1393.3 2 CR
33. TKR Takari 21:39 21:40 1m 1 1433.9 2 CR
34. KRD Karad 22:09 22:10 1m 1 1461.4 2 CR
35. STR Satara 23:07 23:10 3m - 1520.0 2 CR
36. PUNE Pune Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 1 1665.4 3 CR
37. LNL Lonavala 03:19 03:20 1m 2 1729.1 3 CR
38. KYN Kalyan Junction 04:49 04:50 1m 4 1803.5 3 CR
39. DR Dadar Central 05:40 - 7 1845.9 3 CR
Last Updated: 03-Jul-19 20:05 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ED/Erode Junction
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

The Chalukya Express (11022) is a train that originates from Tirunelveli Junction and terminates at Dadar Central railway station in Mumbai. This train operated by Central Railway.

Tirunelveli - Dadar Express departure from Tirunelveli every Monday, Thursday, Friday and reached Dadar third day -- Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday. The train covers the distance in 39 hrs. This route is longer and comprises certain ghats.

This train gets its name from the Chalukya Dynasty that ruled the Karnataka region.

Loading...