12257 / Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12257/Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Kochuveli)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (12257) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 - 3,6 0.0 1 SWR
2. BAND Banaswadi 21:23 21:25 2m 1 14.6 1 SWR
3. HSRA Hosur 22:12 22:14 2m 2 66.1 1 SWR
4. DPJ Dharmapuri 23:33 23:35 2m 1 158.5 1 SWR
5. SA Salem Junction 01:10 01:12 2m 1 224.7 2 SR
6. ED Erode Junction 02:10 02:15 5m 2 284.4 2 SR
7. CBE Coimbatore Junction 03:57 04:00 3m 1 385.1 2 SR
8. PGT Palakkad Junction 05:12 05:15 3m 1 440.8 2 SR
9. TCR Thrissur 06:21 06:24 3m 1 516.2 2 SR
10. AWY Aluva 07:33 07:35 2m 1 570.8 2 SR
11. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 08:15 08:20 5m 2 587.7 2 SR
12. KTYM Kottayam 09:32 09:35 3m 2 647.8 2 SR
13. CGY Changanassery 09:59 10:00 1m 3 665.7 2 SR
14. TRVL Tiruvalla 10:09 10:10 1m 3 673.5 2 SR
15. CNGR Chengannur 10:23 10:25 2m 1 682.6 2 SR
16. MVLK Mavelikara 10:34 10:35 1m 3 695.1 2 SR
17. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 10:48 10:50 2m 3 702.8 2 SR
18. QLN Kollam Junction 11:32 11:35 3m 2 743.7 2 SR
19. KCVL Kochuveli 13:15 - 1 801.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:46 IST

Coach detail

12257 / Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Kochuveli at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Kochuveli. It takes 16 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 801 kilometers.

The return train is 12258.
Loading...